Custom-Computer-Cable Header
       Home
Custom Cable Manufacturing
Custom Cable Harnesses
Custom Computer Cables
Network Cables and Wiring
Kitting Services
Custom SAS / SATA Cables
Custom Fiber Cables
Custom Audio/Video Cables
Custom RF Cables
Custom Coax Cables
Custom Network Cables
Custom Medical Cables
Digital Signage Cables
HDMI over Fiber Extenders
Cabling Installation Parts
OEM Cable Equivalents
Manufacturing Capabilities
Fiber Cable Manufacturing
Copper Cable Manufacturing
HOT Installation Products
     - Fiber Couplers
     - Fiber Attenuators
     - HDSL Testers
     - BNC Connector Testers
Distribution & Wholesale
Rack & Stack, Installation Svs
Quality
Warranty
About our Company
Employment
Contact Us
Request a Quote

Custom Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

 These are just a few of the cables CCC's Fiber Assembly Plant can build:

ST-ST MM Simplex Fiber Assy 
ST-ST MM Simplex

FC-SC SM Simplex Fiber Assy
FC-SC SM Simplex

SC-SC SM Simplex Fiber Assy
SC-SC SM Simplex

  SC-ST SM Simplex Fiber Assy
SC-ST SM Simplex

 Available Fiber Optics Products 

     Ultra, Standard or Angle Polish
     FC, LC, SC, ST, STII+ or D4  Connectors
     90 or 180 Degrees
     Singlemode 1.6, 2.0 or 2.9 mm
     Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 Micron
     Simplex or Duplex
     MIC, DIB, DFX or Zipcord
     Multiple Fibers (from 2 up to 144)
     Loose Tube, Tight or 900 Micron
     Breakout, Distribution or Ribbon
     Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP)
     Aerial, Armored or Direct Buried
     Corning, Lucent and Other Brands
     Pre-terminated Backbone Trunks

Fiber Capacity, Testing, Lead-Times

     2500 Terminations Per Day

    FOR SALE

     Automated 32 position fiber  polishers

Testing To:

     Videoscope
     .5dB Insertion Loss Guaranteed
     3dB Insertion Loss Typical
     UPC -55dB Back-Reflectance
     GR326 Telcordia Standards Via  Interferometer
     Quick Turn-Around Based On Quantity  And Plant Schedule

Quality:

     Inline QC
     Final Packaging QC
     100% Product Testing

| Quote Request | E-Mail Us |

| Custom Cable Manufacturing | Custom Cable Harnesses / Custom Wire Harnesses | Custom Computer Cables | Custom SAS / SATA Cables |
| Custom Fiber Optic Cables | Custom Audio Video Cables | Custom RF Cables | Custom Coax Cables | Custom Network Cables | Custom Medical Cables |
| Digital Signage Cables and Adapters | HDMI over Fiber Extenders | Cabling Installation Parts | Surplus Bulk Cable, Surplus Fiber | OEM Cable Equivalents |
| Cable Manufacturing Capabilities | Fiber Cable Manufacturing | Copper Cable Manufacturing | Cabling Installation Products - Manufacturing and Wholesale |
| Fiber Couplers | Fiber Attenuators | HDSL Testers | BNC Connector Testers | Nanometer / Fiber Polisher |

| Distribution & Wholesale |
| Brands  - AT&T, Belden, Berk-Tek, Corning, Quabbin, Hitachi, Great Lakes, Madison, Molex, Tyco Amp, Paladin and more | Wholesale Patch Panels, Connectors, Bulk Cable | Wholesale Bulk Wire, Bulk Coax, MDU Enclosures and moreRack and Stack, Installation Services, CAD Prints and more |

| Catalog (pdf) | Quality | Warranty | Employment | About our Company | Contact | Quotes | Home |

We accept:

 

 


 



cccable ph
Footer

jewelry boxes
www.free-counter-plus.com
jewelry boxes