Custom-Computer-Cable Header
       Home
Custom Cable Manufacturing
Custom Cable Harnesses
Custom Computer Cables
Network Cables and Wiring
Kitting Services
Custom SAS / SATA Cables
Custom Fiber Cables
Custom Audio/Video Cables
Custom RF Cables
Custom Coax Cables
Custom Network Cables
Custom Medical Cables
Digital Signage Cables
HDMI over Fiber Extenders
Cabling Installation Parts
OEM Cable Equivalents
Manufacturing Capabilities
Fiber Cable Manufacturing
Copper Cable Manufacturing
HOT Installation Products
     - Fiber Couplers
     - Fiber Attenuators
     - HDSL Testers
     - BNC Connector Testers
Distribution & Wholesale
Rack & Stack, Installation Svs
Quality
Warranty
About our Company
Employment
Contact Us
Request a Quote

Fiber Attenuators - Manufacturing and Wholesale

Features, Applications, Specifications, Order Info

Fiber Attenuators Features

Attenuation Stability

Environmental Stability

Easy Installation and well packaging

Plug fixed type

GR910 Compliant

Fiber Attenuators

Fiber Attenuators Applications

Telecommunication Networks

Data Networks

Video &  CATV      

 

 

Fiber Attenuators Specifications

Parameters

Operating  Wavelength

1200~1600nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

 

SPC

- 50dB

Return Loss

UPC

- 55dB

 

APC

- 65dB

Attenuation

1~10

+/- 0.5

Accuracy

11~30

+/- 1.0

Maximum  Optical Input Power

Less than 0.2dB

Polarization  Dependent Loss

Less than 0.2dB

Operating  Temperature Range

- 40~80 Degrees Centigrade

Fiber Attenuators Order Information ---------------->    FAT-xxx-yy-zz

xxx

Connector Code

yy

Wavelength

zz

Attenuation Level

STS :  ST/SPC

13 :  1310nm

01  :  1dB

STU :  ST/UPC

15 :  1550nm

02  :  2dB

SCS :  SC/SPC

35 :  1310nm & 1550nm

03  :  3dB

SCU :  SC/UPC

 

04  :  4dB

SCA :  SC/APC

 

05  :  5dB

FCS :  FC/SPC

 

10 :  10dB

FCU :  FC/UPC

 

15 :  15dB

FCA :  FC/APC

 

20 :  20dB

LCS :  LC/SPC

 

25 :  25dB

LCU : LC/UPC

 

30 : 30dB

D4S :  D4/SPC

 

All  Others : Input 2 digit number

DFU :  D4/UPC

 

 

 

| Quote Request | E-Mail Us |

| Custom Cable Manufacturing | Custom Cable Harnesses / Custom Wire Harnesses | Custom Computer Cables | Custom SAS / SATA Cables |
| Custom Fiber Optic Cables | Custom Audio Video Cables | Custom RF Cables | Custom Coax Cables | Custom Network Cables | Custom Medical Cables |
| Digital Signage Cables and Adapters | HDMI over Fiber Extenders | Cabling Installation Parts | Surplus Bulk Cable, Surplus Fiber | OEM Cable Equivalents |
| Cable Manufacturing Capabilities | Fiber Cable Manufacturing | Copper Cable Manufacturing | Cabling Installation Products - Manufacturing and Wholesale |
| Fiber Couplers | Fiber Attenuators | HDSL Testers | BNC Connector Testers | Nanometer / Fiber Polisher |

| Distribution & Wholesale |
| Brands  - AT&T, Belden, Berk-Tek, Corning, Quabbin, Hitachi, Great Lakes, Madison, Molex, Tyco Amp, Paladin and more | Wholesale Patch Panels, Connectors, Bulk Cable | Wholesale Bulk Wire, Bulk Coax, MDU Enclosures and moreRack and Stack, Installation Services, CAD Prints and more |

| Catalog (pdf) | Quality | Warranty | Employment | About our Company | Contact | Quotes | Home |

We accept:

 

 


 



cccable ph
Footer

jewelry boxes
www.free-counter-plus.com
jewelry boxes